Harpactira pulchripes

40,00

3,5 – 4 CM body

Uitverkocht

Categorie:

Beschrijving

Scientific Name: Harpactira pulchripes

Common Name: Golden Blue Leg Baboon

Type: Fossorial Burrower

Category: Old World

Endemic Location: South Africa

Body Length: 2” (5cm)

Diagonal Leg Span (DLS): 5” (13cm)

Urticating Hairs: No

Growth Rate: medium

Life Expectancy: Females 12 years / Males 2-3 years

Recommended Experience Level: Intermediate